Privacy Policy

DATA PROTECTION

O site partiudisneyparks.com, pela natureza de alguns dos seus serviços prestados descritos neste documento coleta informações sobre os usuários e visitantes do site.

This Information Privacy and Confidentiality Policy describes the information that the SITE collects and the rules adopted, striving for complete transparency in the use of the information provided.

SITE is committed to the privacy and security of users' information, adopting practices and technologies in line with market standards and the LGPD, the General Data Protection Law (Law No. 13,709/2018).

This law establishes the rules on the collection, storage and sharing of personal data, giving greater protection to data subjects.

 When browsing or registering data on the SITE, the user and/or the visitor tacitly accepts the use of their personal information, in accordance with the rules described below:

DATA COLLECTION AND USE OF COOKIES

The SITE collects your personal data in the cases described below:

By browsing the pages of the SITE; by voluntarily subscribing with your data to the SITE newsletter, by voluntarily subscribing with your data to a waiting list or form in order to be notified of a promotion or specific information; by voluntarily filling in personal data to use the “capacity calculator” tool.

In addition, the SITE may collect personal data through the use of tracking technologies and cookies.

Cookies are the most popular internet management tools, they work through text files stored on computers when the user accesses websites, and serve to track users' browsing and behavior on the internet. 

The function of such cookies is to offer a better and personalized service to users, for the benefit of that user.

Cookies are not used for purposes other than the operation of the SITE.

The installation, existence and permanence of cookies on users' computers depends on their exclusive will, and they can be deactivated or eliminated at any time.

This policy covers the use of cookies by the SITE, not the use of cookies by advertisers.

The SITE has no control over the use of cookies by third parties.

Our cookie policy complies with the latest guidelines and existing legislation on the subject.

ANNOUNCEMENTS

The SITE collects and uses information contained in advertisements, such as IP (Internet Protocol) address, ISP (Internet Service Provider, or access provider) and browser used to browse the site, visit time and information of pages visited within the SITE.

USE OF INFORMATION BY THE SITE

The data collected in the use of the SITE are used solely and exclusively for sending newsletters through the e-mail of voluntarily registered users; for the sending of e-mails of notices about the beginning of certain sales, by voluntary request of the user in a waiting list or form available on the SITE.

Furthermore, the data collected is used to improve the SITE services by monitoring activities and usage trends; as well as to prevent illegal or fraudulent activities, always aiming at the protection of users and the SITE.

THE NON-SHARING OF DATA

Any and all data provided to the SITE, voluntarily or through tracking technologies such as cookies, is not sold, exchanged or disclosed to third parties. 

LINKING TO THIRD PARTY SITES

The SITE has links to other sites that may contain useful information and tools for users. 

The SITE policy does not apply to third party websites, as each website is responsible for its own privacy policy or content.